On May 5, 2019 Students of Teachers Training Educational Program (60 points), faculty of Education, Exact  and Natural Sciences, GSTU organized an event. Participants were students of “The Path “Day Center, Gori Welfare and Development Day Center and Ergneti Public School. Subject of the event was Children of special needs, handicapper and disabled children and social stigma they have been burdened with. Students gave fascinating performance at the event. Mr. Giorgi Sosiashvili, Mr. Aleksandre Mghebrishvili, Administrative personal and students of GSTU attended the event. Mr. Sosiashvili thanked the participants and gave them special diploma on behalf of the University.  Café-Restauranet “Joseph” and its owner Giorgi Kandelaki , “Café-22” and “Rio” a children’s entertainment  center supported the event and  University thanks them for their help and attendance.