representatives of the project Reformers held a meeting with students of the faculty of economics and business administration
On June 6, representatives of the project " Reformers" held a meeting with students of the faculty of economics and business administration. Project is fulfilled with support by ISET and USAID G4G. The aim of the project is to support a collaboration between  parties who are interested in economic progress analyses and reforms in the field, the project should raise State's responsibilities and people's trust towards government and private sector. At this point, Reform meter is evaluating 6 reforms such as: in agriculture, vocational education, small and medium enterprises, pension reforms and tourism development. Parties discussed working principles and assessment methodology. Students participated in the discussion  and expressed their interest on various topics of each reform.