Research Design and Research Methods Development Program
The US Department of State and the US Embassy in Tbilisi, are focused on advancing scholarly research, research design, and research methods, as well as supporting Georgian research that has a practical and policy applications.
Central components of this program include short term workshops in Georgia during summers 2016 and 2017 as well as an online writing mentorship program. Participants in the summer workshop will receive a stipend of up to $1000. Participants in the writing mentorship program will receive a stipend of up to $500. The dates for the summer 2016 workshop are July 18 – August 5. The workshop will be held on the Tbilisi campus of the Georgian Institute for Public Affairs.
More details: For additional questions contact:
Public Lecture Takes Place at GSTU
On December 3, 2019 Georgian Young Lawyer’s Association and Georgian Trade Unions Confederation gave a lecture on discrimination and employee relations.